Get your ESTA travel Visa in just 3 easy steps
1 Enter your details into the application form 2 Double check your form for accuracy 3 Make your payment so we can submit your application

Applicant / Passport Information

NO YES
NO YES

Other Citizenship/Nationality

NO YES
NO YES

GE Membership

NO YES

Parents Information

Contact Information

Employment Information

NO YES

Travel Information

NO YES
NO YES

Eligibility Questions

NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
Travel Information #{{$index+1}}
NO YES
NO YES
Next Step

Applicant / Passport Information

{{formData.family_name}}
{{formData.first_name}}
{{formData.gender}}
{{formData.is_aliases}}
{{formData.o_family_name}}
{{formData.o_first_name}}
{{formData.ma_dob_d}}/{{formData.ma_dob_m}}/{{formData.ma_dob_y}}
{{formData.city_of_birth}}
{{formData.country_of_birth}}
{{formData.passport_number}}
{{formData.current_citizenship}}
{{formData.current_ni_number}}
{{formData.passport_issue_country}}
{{formData.pass_issue_d}}/{{formData.pass_issue_m}}/{{formData.pass_issue_y}}
{{formData.pass_exp_d}}/{{formData.pass_exp_m}}/{{formData.pass_exp_y}}
{{formData.any_passport_issued}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country1}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_type1}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_no1}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_expy1}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country2}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_type2}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_no2}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_expy2}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country3}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_type3}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_no3}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_expy3}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country4}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_type4}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_doc_no4}}
{{formData.passport_issued_country_expy4}}

Other Citizenship/Nationality

{{formData.any_other_citizenship}}
{{formData.other_citizenship1}}
{{formData.other_citizenship_type1}}
{{formData.other_citizenship2}}
{{formData.other_citizenship_type2}}
{{formData.other_citizenship3}}
{{formData.other_citizenship_type3}}
{{formData.other_citizenship4}}
{{formData.other_citizenship_type4}}
{{formData.had_any_other_citizenship}}
{{formData.had_other_citizenship1}}
{{formData.had_other_citizenship2}}
{{formData.had_other_citizenship3}}
{{formData.had_other_citizenship4}}

GE Membership

{{formData.have_ge_membership}}
{{formData.ge_membership_no}}

Parents Information

{{formData.f_family_name}}
{{formData.f_first_name}}
{{formData.m_family_name}}
{{formData.m_first_name}}

Contact Information

{{formData.c_email_address}}
{{formData.c_tel_number}}
{{formData.c_tel_number_type}}
{{formData.c_address_line1}}
{{formData.c_address_line2}}
{{formData.c_apartment_number}}
{{formData.c_city}}
{{formData.c_province}}
{{formData.c_country}}

Employment Information

{{formData.is_employment}}
{{formData.job_title}}
{{formData.employer_name}}
{{formData.office_address_line1}}
{{formData.office_address_line2}}
{{formData.office_city}}
{{formData.office_province}}
{{formData.office_country}}
{{formData.office_tel_number}}

Travel Information

{{formData.is_transit}}
{{formData.us_poc_name}}
{{formData.us_poc_address_line1}}
{{formData.us_poc_address_line2}}
{{formData.us_poc_apartment_number}}
{{formData.us_poc_city}}
{{formData.us_poc_province}}
{{formData.us_poc_tel_number}}
{{formData.is_poc_us_addres}}
{{formData.us_address_contact_name}}
{{formData.us_address_line1}}
{{formData.us_address_line2}}
{{formData.us_address_apartment_number}}
{{formData.us_address_city}}
{{formData.us_address_province}}
{{formData.e_contact_family_name}}
{{formData.e_contact_first_name}}
{{formData.e_contact_email_address}}
{{formData.e_contact_tel_number}}

Eligibility Questions

{{formData.is_phy_mental_disorder}}
{{formData.is_crime_conviction}}
{{formData.is_law_violated}}
{{formData.is_terrorist_activities}}
{{formData.is_committed_fraud}}
{{formData.is_seeking_employment}}
{{formData.is_denied_us_visa}}
{{formData.when_denied_us_visa}}
{{formData.where_denied_us_visa}}
{{formData.is_over_stayed}}
{{formData.did_you_travel_isios}}
Travel Information #{{$index+1}}
{{formData.traveledcountry[$index+1]}}
{{formData.travelmonthfrom[$index+1]}}, {{formData.travelyearfrom[$index+1]}}
{{formData.travelmonthto[$index+1]}}, {{formData.travelyearto[$index+1]}}
{{formData.travelreason[$index+1]}}
{{formData.travelotherreason[$index+1]}}
{{formData.waiver_rights}}
{{formData.isacknowledged}}

Application fee: £64.95

GO BACK

ESTA Visa USA Registration Service

For any international travellers looking to travel to the USA, and they fall under the Visa Waiver Program, there are a number of security requirements that need to take place. Prior to travelling to the US, authorisation is required by the Department of Homeland Security in the US, and this is an electronic form known as the ESTA visa (Electronic System for Travel Authorisation). Any applications require an administrative fee.

The ESTA Visa was introduced in 2009, in an attempt to pre-screen all travellers prior to their travels via plane or boat to the US. The ESTA application consists of a number of security questions, including passport details, medical information, travel history and any form of criminal record, alongside other personal information. The US government recommends travellers apply for ESTA admission a minimum of 72 hours (3 days) prior to their travels, although this is not a specific requirement of the ESTA Visa. Some ESTA forms are returned in under a minute. The entire process of applying for an ESTA is online, and this cannot be carried out via post or over the phone.

However, if an ESTA Visa application is rejected, then travellers will need to apply for a traditional US Travel Visa – through a US Consulate or Embassy. This can take a long period of time and will require a lot of documentation and an interview with an officer. With this in mind, it is advisable to apply for an ESTA when you begin making your initial travel plans, in order to ensure that you are completely prepared for your trip to the United States. Nevertheless, it is worth noting that an ESTA Visa USA does not guarantee entry to the country when you arrive – as this final decision lies with Customer and Border Protection officers.

What Is An ESTA?

An ESTA is not the same as a visa that is required to live and work in the United States, as it does not meet the legal requirements that a US Visa does. If you are however, travelling with a US Visa, you will not need to apply for ESTA entry.

All foreigners that meet the requirements of the Visa Waiver Program are required by law to obtain an authorised ESTA prior to travelling to the US via sea or air. This is also required if travellers are simply flying through the United States on a layover (such as to get to Mexico). All travellers, including children, must also meet the ESTA requirements, and will need their own digital passports in order to apply.

Who Can Apply For An ESTA Visa?

In order to obtain a valid ESTA Visa there are a number of requirements that you will need to pass. The first is if you are a citizen of one of the 38 countries that are currently listed under the Visa Waiver Program. These countries include:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Chile, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Republic of Malta, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, United Kingdom

There are a number of other requirements that go alongside this however, relating to travel history (i.e. if the applicant has travelled to or been present in Iran, Iraq, Libya, Somalia or Yemen on or after March 1, 2011), or if they have dual nationality with Iran, Iraq, Sudan or Syria.

How To Fill Out An ESTA Visa Application

In order to qualify for the ESTA, visitors must meet the specified criteria, answer a number of personal questions, and then make an online payment which covers fees for processing and authorisation. Then, the traveller will wait for confirmation, and approval.

We offer a streamlined process for the ESTA Visa, and through strict website security you can ensure that your personal data is safe at all times. Through our website, the application process takes just 15 minutes per person, and the process is as simplified as possible. There are just three steps to apply for ESTA approval.

  1. Fill out the application form on our site
  2. We will review and process the application
  3. Receive your confirmation and travel authorisation email

We aim to make the process as simple as possible for you, and can allow you to change your ESTA information before each and every trip you take to the US. Alongside this, we can provide you with a number of additional resources outside of the application process itself, including:

  • ESTA Application & Retrieval
  • Updates on the Visa Waiver Program
  • A check service for your application
  • E-mail Delivery
  • Error correction
  • Secure online payment
  • Customer Support
  • Personal Data Protection
  • Quick Processing Times

What Is The Visa Waiver Program?

The entire process of the ESTA Visa USA is through what’s known as the Visa Waiver Program. This is a program put in place by the US Government that waives the necessities of a visa to a number of countries (currently sitting at 38), allowing them to travel to the US for business or pleasure for a maximum time of 90 days. The extent of travel applies to the U.S. Virgin Islands, Puerto Rico and all 50 U.S. States. This was introduced in 1986 in order to boost the tourism industry in the US, as well as to aid business trips. This has helped the United States Government and Department of State to focus resources of higher risk issues when it comes to entry to the country. The concept behind the program is that it will filter the authorisation process in order to ensure detailed and thorough examination for some travellers is not necessary. Nevertheless, those who do not meet the standard requirements set out by the ESTA Visa USA will need to apply for an official US B-1 or B-2 visitor visa.

Under the Visa Waiver Program, visitors are able to travel for up to two years with their initial approved application. Once this time period has run out, travellers are required to apply again. Similarly, if a passport is renewed, a new ESTA Visa USA application needs to be carried out.

If you need any more information relating to the ESTA Visa and the application process, take a look at our FAQs.